mahasabha.org

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Nikhil Bishnupriya Manipuri Mahasabha

44th Conference of the Mahasabha.

E-mail Print PDF

|| Sinha Biplab, Silchar || 

Newly Executive committees of the Nikhil Bishnupriya Manipuri Mahasabha and its departmental committees was formed during the 44th General Session of the Mahasabha held at Meherpur Srimondop Chengcoorie on 22nd & 23rd December 2012.

NIKHIL BISHNUPRIYA MANIPURI MAHASABHA CENTRAL COMMITTEE

President :-
Dr. Debendra Kumar Sinha.

Working Presidents:-

  1. Sri Chandra Kanta Sinha,
  2. Sri Sunder Mukerjee,
  3. Sri Hemkanti Sinha,
  4. Sri Rebati Mohan Sinha,
  5. ------------- For Bangladesh.

Vice Presidents:-

  1. Sri Rajendra Kumar Sinha , ( Bikrampur),
  2. Smti Sundhya Banerjee, (Silchar),
  3. Sri Motikanta Sinha, (Dudpur),
  4. Sri Ramsena Sinha, (Pune),
  5. Sri Paritosh Sinha, (Tripura),
  6. Sri Haridas Sinha, (Tripura) ,
  7. Sri Krishnadas Sinha,( Tripura),
  8. Sri Rabi Babu Sinha, (Tripura),
  9. Sri  Badal Sinha, (Jaffirbond),
  10. Sri Moni Kumar Sinha (Kalain),
  11. Sri Subash Ch.Sinha, (Dullabcherra),
  12. Retd.Col.Nani Kumar Sinha, (Guwahati),
  13. Sri Sudhyna Sinha, ( Meherpur Kachudaram ).

Secretary General:-
Sri Uday Sinha.

General Secretaries:-

  1. Dr. Susanta Sinha (Tripura),
  2. Dr. Prabhat Kr. Sinha (Silchar),
  3. Sri Krishnadas Sinha, (Bikrampur),
  4. Sri SachiKant Sinha,(New Delhi).

Secretaries:-

  1. Sri Santilal Sinha  (Pratapgarh),
  2. Sri Bagindra Sinha(Jatrapur),
  3. Sri Nirmal Sinha(Meherpur Kabirgram),
  4. Rajesh Sinha( Bakatpur),
  5. Sri Ramani Sinha(Kalain),
  6. Sri Binoy Sinha, (Gorerbond),
  7. Sri Pramananda Sinha, (Hingala),
  8. Sri Subal Sinha, (Tripura Kailasahar),
  9. SriBabulal Sinha, (Ahur),
  10. Sri Dhanamoni Sinha (Agartala),
  11. Sri Bhramanananda Sinha, (New Delhi),
  12. Sri Rakesh Sinha, (Manipur)
  13. Sri Sushil Sinha ( Bangladesh ).

Executive Members:-


Pratapgarh:-

  1. Srimti Padmabati Sinha, (Patherkandi),
  2. Sri Ranjit Sinha, (Lowerpoa),
  3. Sri Ajit Sinha ( Nowagang)

Hingala:-

  1. Sri Binode Sinha (             ),
  2. Sri Iswar Rajkuar, (Batubari),
  3. Sri Chandra Kishore Sinha, (Anipur),

Jatrapur :- Sri Mahanta Sinha.

Silchar-Barakpar:-

  1. Sri Kungeswar Sinha,Ex-Army,
  2. Sri Pradip Sinha Advocate.

Bikrampur:-

  1. Sri Nilmoni Sinha,
  2. Sri Anusena  Rajkumar.

Meherpur:-

  1. Sri Birendra Sinha (Motor) Chincoore,
  2. Sri Sushil Sinha (Bulbul) New Bhakatpur,
  3. Sri Bagindra Sinha (Bhagish) Singari.

Jaffirbond :-
Sri Chandrabadan Sinha,

Gorerbond:-
Sri Sidhim Sinha

Kalain :- 
Sri Kalachand Sinha

Haflong :-
Sri Subash Ch Sinha,

Ujan Assam:-
Smti- Manabi Sinha, (DomDoma),

Lower Assam Guwahati:-
 Sri Kamini Sinha,

Darmanagar:-
Sri Swpan Sinha,

Kailasahar :-

  1. Sri Pratim Sinha,
  2. Sri Anil Sinha (Jariltala)

Auhar :-
Sri Rabibabu Sinha, (Dalugoan)

Masauli:-

  1. Sri Dhinanath Sinha ( Kanchan Bari)
  2. Sri Rana Sinha ( Do)

Fatikrai :-
Sri Rishikesh Sinha (Nepal tilla),

Kamalpur :-

  1. Sri Prasanta Sinha,
  2. Sri Kurana Sinha.

Agartalla :-
Sri Nitai Sinha (Bishalgarh).

Mizoram:-
Sri Pradeep Sinha.

New Delhi :-

  1. Sri Henry Sinha,
  2. Sri Jishnu Sinha

Arunachal Prodesh
Sri Sudhir Sinha (Itanagar).

Maghalaya:-

 

 

NIKHIL BISHNUPRIYA MANIPURI MAHASABHA ASSAM STATE COMMITTEE

President :-
Sri Bhupendra Kumar Sinha.

W/Presidents :-

  1. Retd. Col. Bijoy Sinha,
  2. Sri Satyen Sinha.

Vice- Presidents:-

  1. Sri Kulendra Kr. Sinha,
  2. Smti Khelaboti Sinha.
  3. Smti Tejimala Sinha (Patherkandi)

General Secretaries:-

  1. Sri Swpan Sinha(Silchar),
  2. Sri Mihir Sinha (Jaffirbond),
  3. Nirmal Sinha (Meherpur, Chincoore),
  4. Sri Ananda Sinha (Guwahati).

Secretaries:-

  1. Sri Sushil Sinha (Katakhal),
  2. Smti Bijoya Sinha (Patherkandi Parugoan),
  3. Sri Sankha Sinha (Guwahati)
  4. Sri Sushil Sinha ( Rajnagar)

Executive Members :-

  1. Sri Sukamoy Sinha ( Dalibil),
  2. Sri Rajani Sinha (Bikrampur)
  3. Sri Rabindra Sinha (Tikerburanga),
  4. Sri Bidyapathi Mishra (Patherkandi)
  5. Smti Sukla Sinha
  6. Smti Bina Sinha (Thinkhal),
  7. Sri Abimunya Sinha ( Singla),
  8. Smti Subrata Sinha ( Jaffir bond ).

 

NIKHIL BISHNUPRIYA MANIPURI SANSKRITI PARISOD (Central Committee)

President :-
Sri Jogendra Kumar Sinha.

W/Presidents :-

  1. Sri Debadutta Sinha ( Narsingpur)
  2. Sri Krishnamoni Sinha (Darmanagar)

Vicc-Presidents :-

  1. Dharma Sinha (Patherkandi)
  2. Sri Kirtidhaj Sinha (Katakhal),
  3. Sri Purna Sinha (Tripura),

General Secretaries:-

  1. Sri Ashutosh Sinha (Ravi, Guwahati),
  2. Smti Jyoshna Rajkumari (Silchar).

Searetaries :-

  1. Sri Nisikanta Sinha ( Silchar)
  2. Smti Sunita Sinha (Chincoore).

Executive Members:-

  1. Sri Sashi Kumar Sinha (Patherkandi)
  2. Smti Khella Mukerjee,(Tripura)
  3. Sri Marjit Sinha (Jatrapur)
  4. Sri Ranjit Sinha ( Hingala, Chamtilla).
  5. Sri  Akhil Sinha ( Guwahati)
  6. Smti Ranjana Sinha (New Bhakatpur )
  7. Sri Sailaendra Sinha (Gorerbond)
  8. Smti Suchitra Sinha (Mono, Silchar)
  9. Sri Radhamoni Sinha (Jalai, Kailasahar)
  10. Sri Broja Gopal Sinha (Agartalla)


NIKHIL BISHNUPRIYA MANIPURI SANSRITI PARISOD (Assam State Committee)

President :-
Sri Dalim Kumar Sinha

W/Presidents :-

  1. Sri  Chintamoni  Sinha (Narsingpur)
  2. Sri Mihir Ranjan Sinha ( Bakatpur)

Vice- Presidents :-

  1. Smti Rasoboti Sinha (Silchar)
  2. Sri Biswaprasad Sinha (Guwahati)
  3. Smti Junu Sinha (Gorerbond)

General Secretaries :-

  1. Sri Chandrakanti Sinha ( Dullobcherra)
  2. Sri Lakhi Sinha (Bakatpur)

Secretaries   :-   

  1. Smti Sukla Sinha (Dullobcherra)
  2. Sri Luckysena Rajkumar (Guwahati)
  3. Sri Gopinath Sinha (Meherpur, Chancoore)

Executive Members  :-

  1. Smti Rita Sinha ( Patherkandi)
  2. Sri Gobinda Sinha  ( Meherpur )
  3. Sri Subrata Sinha   (Masimpur)
  4. Rabin Sinha  ( Jatrapur)
  5. Sri Rajkumar Sinha ( Bhubeneswar Nagar)
  6. Sri Debendra Sinha ( Kalain )
  7. Sri Birendra Sinha ( Singla)
  8. Smti Menakha Sinha (Bakatpur)

 

NIKHIL BISHNUPRIYA MANIPURI SAHITYA PARISOD (Central Committee)

President:-
Sri Gopinath Sinha

W/Presidents

  1. Sri Sushil Kumar Sinha (Guwahati)
  2. Sri Haridas   Sinha  (Kailasahar)

Vice- Presidents :-

  1. Sri Mahendra  Kumar Sinha ( lowerpoa)
  2. Dr Ranjit Sinha ( Bangladesh)
  3. Sri Poragjoti Sinha (Zorhat)

General Secretaries :-

  1. Smti Manashi  Sinha ( Silchar)
  2. Sri Anukul Sinha ( Agartalla)

Asstt. Secretaries:-

  1. Smti Anita Sinha ( Tripura)  
  2. Sri Bhuben Bijoy Sinha (Monpur)

Secretaries  :-  

  1. Smti Purobi Sinha (Silchar)
  2. Smti Chitralekha Sinha (Singla)

Executive Members :-

  1. Sri Bindumadop Sinha ( Protapgarh)
  2. Smti Sudevi Sinha ( Tripura)
  3. Sri Haripada Sinha ( Jatrapur)
  4. Sri Sasankha Sinha ( Tinsukia)
  5. Sri Sitangsu Sinha (Guwahati)
  6. ------------------  (Silchar)


NIKHIL BISHNUPRIYA MANIPURI SAHITYA PARISOD (Assam State Committee)

President :-
Sri Joyti Prakesh Sinha

W/President :-
Sri Pravash Kanti Sinha

Vice- Presidents :-

  1. Sri Jogendra Kumar Sinha
  2. Sri Babu Sinha ( Singari)
  3. Smti Padmaja Sinha(Silchar

General Secretaries :-
Sri Debasis Sinha ( Hingala)

Secretaries :-
Sri Barun Sinha (Bikrampur)

Asstt. Secretaries
Sri Biplob Sinha (Silchar)

Executive Members

  1. Sri Rajani Sinha (New Bakatpur)
  2. Srimati Sangamitra Sinha (Patherkandi)
  3. Sri Brojagopal Sinha (Parugoan)
  4. Sri Rajen Sinha (Jaffirbond)
  5. ---------------( Guwahati)
  6. ---------------Hingala
  7. ---------------Haflong

Courtesy: Biplab Sinha

Last Updated on Saturday, 09 February 2013 13:24
 

Polls

How was Platinum Jubilee?
 

Who's Online

We have 18 guests online

Newsflash

The Platinum Jubilee of 43rd conference of Nikhil Bishnupriya Manipuri Mahasabha was held at Guldharpur, Dhadas shreni Bidyalaya, ( choudhurypara, Kailasahar, North Tripura on 13th, 14th,& 15th.